Program   September 2012
 
For more information or tickets, please click on a concert.

[preview Oktober]

 
  01.09.12 20:30 A Different Beat on 52nd Street – 10 Years ACFNY
Christoph 'Pepe' Auer Trio & guest (A) / Franz Hackl & Peter Herbert & Mino Cinelu (A/F)
  02.09.12 20:30 A Different Beat on 52nd Street – 10 Years ACFNY
Alex Machacek's FAT Trio (A)
  03.09.12 20:30 The Truth and the Abstract Blues - A Tribute to the Art of Counterpoint by Johann Sebastian Bach
Dan Tepfer Solo (USA) / Renald Deppe's Polyphonic Structures (A)
  05.09.12 19:00 In der Strengen Kammer: Melomaniac Corner
Jakub Suchar / Kazuhisa Uchihashi (PL/J)
  06.09.12 20:30 Vienna Roomservice
Sainkho Namtchylak „Syberia“ (Tuwa) / Studio Dan & Michel Doneda „Doneda“ (A/F) / Fantazio (F)
  07.09.12 20:30 Vienna Roomservice
Max Nagl & Josef Novotny & Clemens Wenger / Kompost3 (A)
  08.09.12 20:30 Vienna Roomservice
Karl Ritter „Soundritual“ / 5/8erl in Ehr'n „Plugged“ (A)
  09.09.12 20:30 Vienna Roomservice
Solos / Gradischnig/Schwinn/Pirker „Under Western Skies“ (A)
  10.09.12 20:30 Hyperactive Kid (D)
  11.09.12 20:30 Portrait Franz Hautzinger
Poetry & Abstract Music w/ Christoph Ransmayr, Steve Gander, Isabelle Duthoit... (A/F/USA/D)
  12.09.12 20:30 Portrait Franz Hautzinger
Whats this Jazz Today? w/ Mats Gustafsson, Georg Graewe, Peter Herbert, Martin Siewert... (A/S/D)
  13.09.12 20:30 Portrait Franz Hautzinger
I Love Electricity w/ Elektro Guzzi, Patrick Pulsinger, Philip Quehenberger... (A)
  14.09.12 20:30 Alp Bora Quartet „Bâb“ (TK/A)
  15.09.12 20:30 Unterbiberger Hofmusik feat. Mathias Schriefl „Bavaturka – Türkische Reise“ (D)
  16.09.12 14:00 Portrait Franz Hautzinger – Matinee
Ethnic Afternoon
  20:30 Evans / Fernandez / Gustafsson (USA/ESP/S)
  17.09.12 20:30 David Helbock Solo „Purple“ (A)
  18.09.12 20:30 Salah-Addin & Friends „Desert Blues“ feat. Solo Kouyate (SUD/TT/A/D/SN)
  19.09.12 20:30 Patricia Barber Trio (CAN/USA)
  20.09.12 20:30 Benefizkonzert zugunsten der Samariterbund-Stiftung „Fürs Leben“
Mary Broadcast Band (A)
  21.09.12 20:30 DePhazz (D/USA)
  22.09.12 20:30 Zohreh Jooya & Larry Porter „Crossroads – Afghan Jazz Fusion“ (AFG/IR/USA/CAN/IND)
  23.09.12 20:30 Harris Eisenstadt's September Trio (USA)
  24.09.12 20:30 Noites brasilieras
Marcelo Amazonas Quartet (BRA/A)
  25.09.12 20:30 Rusconi „Revolution“ (CH)
  26.09.12 20:30 Noites brasileiras
Lili Araujo & Trio „Casa Aberta“ (BRA/A)
  27.09.12 20:30 Christiana Uikiza „How to get“ (ROM/A)
  28.09.12 20:30 A Fabrique Labelnight – 10 Years Anniversary
Mauracher, Christopher Chaplin & Hans-Joachim Roedelius, Ping Ping, Lovecat, Kasar...
  20:30 Sitzplatz auf der Galerie
A Fabrique Labelnight – 10 Years Anniversary
  29.09.12 20:30 Jack Walrath / Christian Maurer / Primus Sitter Quintet (USA/A)
  30.09.12 20:30 ACT Piano Summit
Michael Wollny (D) / Iiro Rantala (FIN) / Gwilym Simcock (GB)


[preview Oktober]