Program   Februar 2015
 
For more information or tickets, please click on a concert.

[preview März]

 
  01.02.15 20:30 Pablo Ziegler & Quique Sinesi & Walter Castro (ARG/CU)
  02.02.15 19:00 In der Strengen Kammer: Lost&Found
Linz_verändert…: Sun Yi
  20:30 Jeremy Pelt / Steve Nelson / Danny Grissett / Peter Washington / Bill Stewart 'Power Quintet' (USA)
  03.02.15 20:30 Premiere
Lia Pale 'My Poet's Love' (A/CH)
  04.02.15 20:30 Ramon Valle Trio (CU/NL)
  05.02.15 20:00 Der Österreichische Komponistenbund (ÖKB) präsentiert
Transformator #1
  06.02.15 20:00 III. Session Work Festival
Phoen / Michael Lagger Trio / Listen to Leena (A)
  07.02.15 20:00 III. Session Work Festival
Matthias Ruppnig (A/D) / Tjasa Fabjancic Trio (SLO/A) / Martin Reiter Electric Trio (A)
  08.02.15 20:00 III. Session Work Festival
WTH Trio (A/I) / Karl Ritter Solo (A) / HI5 – Minimal Jazz Chamber Music (A)
  09.02.15 19:00 In der Strengen Kammer: Lost&Found
Kassiopeia
  20:30 Leroy Emmanuel Trio (USA/A/D)
  10.02.15 20:30 Shayna Steele (USA)
  11.02.15 20:30 Lorenz Raab & Franz Hautzinger '2 of a kind' (A)
  12.02.15 20:30 The Upper Austrian Jazz Orchestra meets Maria Joao (A/POR)
  13.02.15 20:30 Nu Coast presents
Straight No Chaser 'Happy Hour Tour' (USA)
  14.02.15 20:30 Zhenya Strigalev 'Smiling Organizm' (RUS/GB/USA/F)
  15.02.15 20:30 Oliver Steger 'Tricycle' feat. Heidi Krenn & 'S.O.D.A.' (A)
  16.02.15 19:00 In der Strengen Kammer: Lost&Found
der Sprechchor
  20:30 Eric Alexander / Bernd Reiter Quintet 'A Tribute to Hank Mobley & Grant Green' (USA/A/D/F/S)
  17.02.15 20:30 Paul Zauner's Blue Brass 'The Early Years of Duke Ellington' feat. Kirk Lightsey (A/USA)
  18.02.15 20:30 Azymuth (BRA)
  19.02.15 20:30 The P&B Stageband
Die Strottern & Jazzwerkstatt Wien (A)
  20.02.15 20:30 Joe Bowie's Defunkt (USA)
  21.02.15 20:30 Fred Frith Trio (GB/USA)
  22.02.15 20:30 Akkordeonfestival Eröffnungsgala II
Café Schmalz (A) / Stephanie Nilles & Patrick Harison (USA)
  23.02.15 19:00 In der Strengen Kammer: Lost&Found
Doppel-Duo
  20:30 Philipp Nykrin's Wire Resistance (A)
  24.02.15 20:30 Arturo Sandoval (CU/USA)
  25.02.15 20:30 Heavy Tuba Experience (A/H)
  26.02.15 20:30 Red Baraat (USA)
  27.02.15 20:30 Jim Snidero 4tet with Paul Kirby, Sean Pentland and Rick Hollander (USA)
  28.02.15 14:30 Theater Heuschreck präsentiert
Lenny der fliegende Hund
  20:30 Breinschmid / Roberscheuten / Sportiello 'Three Wise Men' (A/NL/I) (Stehplatz)


[preview März]