Program   November 2014
 
For more information or tickets, please click on a concert.

[preview Dezember]

 
  01.11.14 19:00 In der Strengen Kammer: Lost&Found
HI5 - Minimal Jazz Chamber Music
  20:30 Skalar presents
Groundation (USA)
  02.11.14 20:30 The Nova Jazz & Blues Nights present
The Asteroids Galaxy Tour (DK)
  03.11.14 19:00 In der Strengen Kammer: Lost&Found
Wunderkammer (V) Renald Deppe im Gespräch mit: Schayan Kazemi (1989* Iran)
  20:30 Vincent Herring / Joris Dudli 'Soul Jazz Alliance' (USA/A)
  04.11.14 19:00 In der Strengen Kammer: Public Domain
Vernissage: Mahdieh Bayat 'it’s just like waking up to reality'
  20:30 Bilal (USA)
  05.11.14 20:30 The Art of Duo
Toumani & Sidiki Diabaté (Mali) / Rebecca Martin & Larry Grenadier (USA)
  06.11.14 20:30 Jack DeJohnette Trio w/ Ravi Coltrane & Matthew Garrison (USA)
  07.11.14 19:00 In der Strengen Kammer: Lost&Found
Ataei Pooyan (Iran)
  20:30 Marc Ribot Trio (USA)
  08.11.14 20:30 Klezmore Festival 2014 – Grand Opening
Fox-Rosen / Golebiowski / Pollack (USA/PL/A) & Trio Klok (CH/BG/I)
  09.11.14 20:30 Gary Burton Quartet (USA)
  10.11.14 19:00 In der Strengen Kammer: Lost&Found
Gläserne Wände
  20:30 Rudi Berger & The Three World Band - Anniversary Tour 2014 (A/BRA/ARG/USA/GB)
  11.11.14 20:30 Sandy Lopicic Superstvar (SRB/A)
  12.11.14 20:30 Charles Lloyd New Quartet (USA)
  13.11.14 20:30 Mother's Finest (USA)
  14.11.14 20:30 Elfi Aichinger Quartet feat. Don Byron (A/USA)
  15.11.14 20:30 Curtis Stigers (USA)
  16.11.14 20:30 Jojo Mayer & Nerve (CH/USA/J)
  17.11.14 19:00 In der Strengen Kammer: Lost&Found
Linz_verändert…: HelaHUp
  20:30 Living Colour (USA)
  18.11.14 20:30 Alegre Corrêa Group feat. Gabriel Grossi (BRA/A/SEN)
  19.11.14 20:30 Sons of Kemet (GB)
  20.11.14 20:00 Vienna Songwriting Association presents
Blue Bird
  21.11.14 20:00 Vienna Songwriting Association presents
Blue Bird
  22.11.14 20:00 Vienna Songwriting Association presents
Blue Bird
  23.11.14 20:30 Mike Mainieri & Bobo Stenson Duo (USA/S)
  24.11.14 19:00 In der Strengen Kammer: Lost&Found
mdw Gender Talk X
  20:30 John McLaughlin 'The 4th Dimension' (GB)
  25.11.14 20:30 John McLaughlin 'The 4th Dimension' (GB) (Stehplatz)
  26.11.14 20:30 Rain Sultanov 'Seven Sounds from Azerbaijan' (AZ)
  27.11.14 20:00 Frank Gratkowski Special I
Skein (D/NL/AUS)
  28.11.14 20:00 Frank Gratkowski Special II
Fo(u)r Alto (D)
  29.11.14 20:00 Frank Gratkowski Special III
Z-Country-Paradise (D)
  30.11.14 19:00 In der Strengen Kammer: Liederabend
Anna Hauf, Violetta Parisini, Christian Reiner, Fatima Spar, Willi Landl
  20:30 Harvey Mason (USA)


[preview Dezember]