Program   Dezember 2014
 
For more information or tickets, please click on a concert.

[preview Jänner]

 
  01.12.14 20:30 Der musikalische Adventkalender
Fräulein Hona / Otto Lechner & Georg Graf
  02.12.14 20:30 Amina Claudine Myers Trio (USA)
  03.12.14 19:00 In der Strengen Kammer: Brennkammer
Sebastian Simsa/Judith Ferstl & Co
  20:30 Free Tenors feat. Harry Sokal (A/CZ/SK)
  04.12.14 20:00 In der Strengen Kammer: 'Dialogues' meet 'Lightning & Thunder'
Warren Smith & Edith Lettner / Katja Cruz & Howard Curtis (USA/A)
  05.12.14 19:00 In der Strengen Kammer: Brennkammer
Sebastian Simsa/Judith Ferstl & Co
  20:30 Skalar presents
GusGus (ISL)
  06.12.14 19:00 In der Strengen Kammer: Brennkammer
Sebastian Simsa/Judith Ferstl & Co
  20:00 Composer's Lounge #9
Trio Wien / Vorstadtcombo (A)
  07.12.14 14:00 Kinderkonzert mit Erwachsenenmusik
Jakob Pocket Band
  19:00 In der Strengen Kammer: Liederabend
Agnes Heginger, Mira Lu Kovacs, Phil Yaeger, Orges Toçe, Paul Schweinester
  20:30 10. Festival der Kroatischen Musik in Wien
Tamara Obrovac Quartet (HR)
  08.12.14 19:00 In der Strengen Kammer: Lost&Found
Würde mich freuen...
  20:30 Barry Altschul 3domFactor (USA)
  09.12.14 20:30 Im Portrait
Max Brand Ensemble (A)
  10.12.14 19:00 In der Strengen Kammer
Mamadou Diabate & Dramane Dembele (BF/A/F)
  20:30 Saxofour 'The Lost Christmas Charts & More' (A)
  11.12.14 19:30 PreisträgerInnenpräsentation 13. Fidelio-Wettbewerb 2014
Sparte Fidelio.Kreation.Laboratorium.Werkstatt
  12.12.14 20:30 Viktor Gernot 'In Full Swing' (A)
  13.12.14 19:30 Austrian World Music Awards 2014
  14.12.14 19:00 In der Strengen Kammer: Liederabend
Klemens Lendl, Lena Kuchling, Bobby Slivovsky, Tini Trampler, Martin Schiske
  20:30 Franz Hautzinger & Salah Addin feat. Elektro Guzzi & Isabelle Duthoit & Redouan Bariane (A/SUD/F)
  15.12.14 19:00 In der Strengen Kammer: Lost&Found
Wolfgang Sambs Acoustic Travellers
  20:30 Ernst Molden & Friends (A)
  16.12.14 20:30 Sterzinger Experience 'Ashanti Blue' (A/I)
  17.12.14 20:30 Maria João 'Ogre' (POR)
  18.12.14 20:30 Bill singt Piaf (CH/A)
  19.12.14 20:30 Bill Holman & the kons.wien.jazzorchestra (USA/A)
  20.12.14 20:30 Homage to Ray Charles, Betty Carter & Jesse Belvin
Barbara Bruckmüller Big Band feat. Tony Hewitt (A/USA/BRA)
  21.12.14 20:30 Ulrich Drechsler & Stefano Battaglia 'Little Peace Lullabies' (A/I)
  22.12.14 19:00 In der Strengen Kammer: Lost&Found
Heartstorming/Brainstorming Christmas
  20:30 Renato Unterberg 'In Good Company' support: Chili and the Whalekillers (A/ISL)
  23.12.14 20:30 Karl Ritter Solo & SoundRitual & Weisse Waende (A)
  24.12.14 22:00 Christmas Special
Slavko Ninic & Wiener Tschuschenkapelle (A)
  25.12.14 20:30 Donauwellenreiter (I/A)
  26.12.14 20:30 Erika Stucky 'Wally & Die Sieben Geier' (CH/A) (Stehplatz)
  27.12.14 20:30 Ostinato (A)
  28.12.14 14:00 Matinee
Biju 'Dressed&Naked'
  20:30 Christina Zurbrügg & Band 'Yodel, Spanish & More' (CH/A)
  29.12.14 19:00 In der Strengen Kammer: Lost&Found
renald deppe: weihnachten_verändert…: das alte jahr vergangen ist...
  20:30 Iiro Rantala 'Music&Comedy Night' (FIN)
  30.12.14 20:30 Harri Stojka 'Hot Club de Vienne' (A)
  31.12.14 22:00 Silvester Special
Karl Ratzer Sextet (A/D/USA) (Stehplatz)


[preview Jänner]